Products catalog

MULTI-MODE MODULE PFT3900 DAHUA

  • MULTI-MODE MODULE PFT3900 DAHUA

    Code: 311955
    Barcode: 5902887034039
    Price 090  VAT incl.
    (0 74  VAT excl.)
    Want another price? Suggest yours!
    In stock: 0 pcs

    Please check more precise delivery time when you choose your destination country in the Cart.

    0% VAT for orders from EU companies
    30 days money back guarantee
     10000+ successful deliveries

    Interested in this product? Contact us, we will offer alternative options.

    Manufacturer
  • Optical modules complying with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard are devices converting electrical signal to the optical form and optical signal to the electrical form.

    Usage media converters with the ability to exchange SFP modules is particularly preferred because of its versatility, for example if you change the network configuration rather than replace the entire unit or add new media converters simply select the appropriate SFP module..

    Modules complying with most of switches and routers with SFP socket.

    Transmission protocols: IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
    Fiber type: Multi-mode fiber
    Maximal transmission range: 2 km
    Transfer rate: max. 155 Mbps
    Number of used fibers:
    Optical connectors: 2 x LC
    Light source / optical wavelength: Laser FP - 850 nm (Tx / Rx)
    Power supply: 3.3 V DC
    Operation temp: -40 °C ... 85 °C
    Weight: 0.02 kg
    Manufacturer / Brand: DAHUA
    Guarantee: 3 years